ARCHIVES

Juli 2016
Februar 2015
Mai 2014
November 2013
August 2013
Juni 2013
April 2013
Dezember 2012
September 2012
August 2012
Juli 2012
Juni 2012
Mai 2012
März 2012
Januar 2012
Dezember 2011
November 2011
Mai 2011
April 2011
März 2011
Januar 2011
November 2010
August 2010
März 2010
Januar 2010
November 2009
September 2009
Dezember 2008
November 2008
Oktober 2008
August 2008
Juni 2008
Mai 2008
April 2008
März 2008
Februar 2008
Januar 2008
Dezember 2007
November 2007
Oktober 2007
September 2007
August 2007
Juli 2007
Juni 2007
Mai 2007
April 2007
März 2007
Februar 2007
Januar 2007
Dezember 2006
November 2006
Oktober 2006
September 2006
August 2006
Juli 2006
Juni 2006
Mai 2006
April 2006
März 2006
Februar 2006
Dezember 2005
November 2005
Oktober 2005
September 2005
August 2005
Juli 2005
Juni 2005
Mai 2005
Februar 2005
Januar 2005

ARCHIVE SUMMARY

View by Date
View by Category

MAILING LIST

I want to know more...
<< u-clips   |   NEWS   |   "BODY IN THE BLUE" fällt aus >>

BODY IN THE BLUE

the original programm

openair art exhibition 16.-19. august 2006
ATTENTION: PROJECT IS CANCELED!

BODY IN THE BLUE
body in the blue is a project of WP8 and NOISIVISION
contact and info : www.wp8.org - www.noisivision.nl

body in the blue is sponsored by:

general consulate of the netherlands, Düsseldorf

department of culture, Düssledorf

province north brabant, Netherlands

 

BODY IN THE BLUE - Ehrenhof Düsseldorf

100 artists from germany and the netherlands
present their work in a daily changing art program

WORKS

drawing-painting-photography-graphics-sculpture-installation-talk

Markus Ambach, Suus Baltussen, Fenja Braster, Swen Buckner, Andreas Endermann, Karin Fehr, Ruben Feenstra, Claus Föttinger, Bernd Glaser, Pamela Granderath, Ernst Herrmann, Andreas Hetfeld, Stefan Hoderlein, Joung-en Huh, Birgit Jensen, Insook Ju, Kay Kaul, Christine Klein-Badali, Jan Kolata, Claudia van Koolwijk, Gabriele Körner, Alexej Koschkarow, Tzu-hsun Lee, Simone Lettow, Doris Mademann-Meise, Friederike Mainka, Bettina Meyer, Heribert Münch, Jyrg Munter, Jaqueline Overberg, Melanie Richter, Melanie Schmidt, Anne Sievert, Jörg Steinmann, Andreas Techler, Gunnar Tjaden, Sukyun Yang

STAGE

performance-dance-music-theatre - daily from 15h00 to 19.00

Anakoluth, Jordan Artisan, Bonobo Bastards, Thomas Bernstein, Danibal, Paul Djorai, Ana Euson, Michaela Fünfhausen, Ghandiman, Max Hoffs, Ill Skill Squad, Axel Joppe, Yann Keller, Ramon Kool, Doris Mademann-Meise, Wilhelm Mundt, Helm Neu, Kasander Nilist, Noordvolk, K.D. Oldenburg, Oneofakind, Martin Peulen, Plunk, Powerboat, Christiaan Ramon, Leonie Ruissen, Achmed Schachbrett, Fritz Sitterlé, Jörg Steinmann, Jean Noel Sterz, Andreas Techler, The Realbook Fuckers, Tamar Tieleman, Vilbjorg, x-maxx, Jessica Zeylmaker

CINEMA

film / video - daily from 22h00

Apvis, Demian Albers, Felix Balzer, Hubert Baumann, Tanja Beltman, Thomas Bernstein, Inken Boje, Jenny van den Broeke, Terry Buchholz, Choc Wah Man, Christian Deckert, Rainer Eisch, Stefan Ettlinger, Susanne Fasbender, Patrick Gaden, Romano Granderath, Jost Halbertsma, Karin Hochstatter, Janne Hoeltermann, Max Hoffs, Gabriele Horndasch, Florian Hüttner, Michael Jonas, Floris Kaayk, Notburga Karl, Pauline Koehorst, Norbert Kraus, Till Krause, Kirsten Krüger, Ubbo Kügler, Illo Lehr, Stefan Lux, Mathias Meyer, Ulrike Möschel, Ulrich Moskopp, Markus Mußinghoff, Nienstedt und Jonas, Judith Nothnagel, Monika Pirch, Ute Reeh, Klaus Richter, Melanie Richter, Jochen Saueracker, Vanessa Sauerbrey, Nicola Schrudde, Carsten Schulz, Helmut Schweizer, Wolfgang Spanier, Jörg Steinmann, Myriam Thyes, Marike Verbiest, Winfried Virnich, Aram Voermans, Ralf Weißleder, Jost Wischnewski, Anne Wissmann, Sukyun Yang & Insook Ju

PROGRAM

Preview Program of Project: please click `MORE´ on this site

_________________________________________________

EXHIBITION PROGRAM
_________________________________________________

Suus Baltussen - sculpture - Torbogen
Fenja Braster - photography - Collage
Swen Buckner - talk - Standgast WG/3ZI/K/BAR
Andreas Endermann - photography - Fotografie
Ruben Feenstra - installation - Vuurwagen (8m)
Karin Fehr - drawing - Bodenzeichnung
Claus Föttinger - installation -bar
(Bernd Glaser)
Pamela Granderath - talk - Standgast WG/3ZI/K/BAR
Ernst Herrmann - sculptur / drawing - Skulptureninstallation
Andreas Hetfeld - sculpture - Wurzel+Ton, work
Stefan Hoderlein - installation - Weckerinstallation
Max Hoffs - sculpture - Lichtskulptur
Joung-en Huh - talk - Standgast WG/3ZI/K/BAR
Sukyun Yang & Insook Yu - Installation - Videoinstallation
Kay Kaul - photography - Wolkenfoto
Christine Klein-Badali - painting - Malerei auf Holztafeln, Aktion
Jan Kolata - talk - Standgast WG/3ZI/K/BAR
Claudia van Koolwijk - installation, foto - Rundzelt, Fotoaktion
(Gabriele Körner - photography - Foto)
Alexej Koschkarow - sculpture - Skulptureninstallation
Tzu-hsun Lee - installation
Simone Lettow - painting - Bauminstallation
Doris Mademann-Meise - sculptur
Birgit Jensen, Markus Ambach - WG/3ZI/K/BAR - Stand / Gästetalk
Bettina Meyer - sculpture - Bronzeskulptur
Heribert Münch - sculpture - Säuleninstallation
Jyrg Munter - installation, action
Jaqueline Overberg - sculpture
Melanie Richter - painting - Indizienschilder
Melanie Schmidt - sculpture - Steele
Anne Sievert - sculpture - Baumstamm-Umhüllung
Jörg Steinmann - drawing - Wandzeichnung
Andreas Techler - installation, sculpture - Readymade
Gunnar Tjaden - photography - Print

Montag 14.08.2006

08:00 - 18:00 Anlieferung / Aufbau Werke

 

Dienstag 15.08.2006

08:00 - 18.00 Anlieferung / Aufbau Werke

 

_________________________________________________

STAGE PROGRAM
_________________________________________________

Mittwoch 16.08.2006

15:00 Performance: Jörg Steinmann
15:05 Voice and dans: Ill Skill Squad: Freestyle
15:40 Performance: Jean Noel Sterz
16:55 Theater-performance: Powerboat
16:15 Performance: Jorg Steinmann
16:20 Poetry and rap: Ghandiman
16:40 NN

16:45 pause

17:00 Mode-performance: Leonie & Jordan
17:15 Theater: Jessica Zeylmaker en Tamar Tieleman
17:30 Breackdance: One of a Kind
17:45 Performance: Jorg Steinmann
17:55 Noise and Live sculpture: Yann Keller & Axel Joppe
18:25 Physical performance: Vilbjorg Broch
18:45 Thomas Bernstein: Performance

19:00 pause, Umbau Bühne

20:00 Musik: Anakoluth (free jazz)
Mademann-Meise (cello), Techler (sax),
Oldenburg /tuba), Mundt (drums)

21:00 pause, Umbau Bühne

22:00 Cinema: beam artits films- siehe Programm

Donnerstag 17.08.2006

15:00 Breackdance: Ill Skill Squad, It Rockzz
15:15 Mode-performance: Leonie & Jordan
15:30 Performance: Jorg Steinmann
15:35 Poetry and rap: Ghandiman
15:55 Theater: Jessica Zeylmaker en Tamar Tieleman
16:10 Performance: Martin Peulen

16:30 pause

17:00 Breackdance: One of a Kind
17:15 Performance: Jorg Steinmann
17:20 Human beatboxer: Fritz Sitterle
17:50 Noise and live sculpture: Yann Keller & Axel Joppe
18:20 Music: Plunk, Jew's harpist meets human beatboxer
18:55 Performance: Jorg Steinmann

19:00 pause, Umbau Bühne

20.00 Music: The Realbook Fuckers (free jazz):
Helm Neu (sax), Schachbrett (drums)

21:00 pause, Umbau Bühne

22.00 Cinema: beam artits films – siehe Programm
24.00 Performance: Andreas Techler

 

Freitag 18.08.2006

Keine Ausstellung, kein Programm im Ehrenhof!

Bitte kommt an den Worringer Platz in das WP8
ab 15.00 Programm im
Clubraum WP8 e.V., Kölnerstr. 75, Düsseldorf

 

Samstag 19.08.2006

FINISSAGE-Programm im Ehrenhof

15:00 Performance and music: Fritz Sitterle & Michaela Funfhausen, Christiane Conradt, Uwe Storch
15:30 Performance: Jorg Steinmann
15:35 Performance: Martin Peulen
15:55 Breackdance: One of a Kind
16:10 Physical performance: Vilbjorg Broch
16:30 Performance: Jorg Steinman

16:35 pause

17:00 Breackdance: Ill Skill Squad presents; Being Funky RockZs
17:15 Performance: Jean Noel Sterz
17:30 Performance: Jorg Steinmann
17:35 Theater-performance: Powerboat
18:00 Music: Plunk, Jew's harpist meets human beatboxer

19:00 pause, Umbau Bühne

20:00 Music: Bonabo Bastards (free jazz)
Techler (sax), Nilist (bass), Schachbrett (drums)

21.00 pause, Abbau Bühne

22:00 Party
24:00 Performance `Das Ende´, Andreas Techler

________________________________________________

FILM PROGRAM
_________________________________________________

MITTWOCH 16.08.2006, 22:00-24:00

PAULINE KOEHORST - Buik 2'10
ANNE WISSMANN - Animationen 2'22
JUDITH NOTHNAGEL - infra_nude 1.2 1'37
PATRICK GADEN - Radieschen II 6'51
VANESSA SAUERBREY - Rollen 0'45
SUKYUN YANG & INSOOK JU - Schwindeln 0'45, Augen 1'00
UBBO KÜGLER - wanderern 5:14
TERRY BUCHHOLZ - Hope to see you soon 7'00
KARIN HOCHSTATTER - Mansen 4'52
MATTHIAS MEYER - Beaufort 6'12
JÖRG STEINMANN - Aran Baran Caran 5'00
WINFRIED VIRNICH - zwei drei Uhr 2'55
FLORIS KAAYK - Metalosis Maligna
Gesamt-Laufzeit 47'43 (ohne FLORIS KAAYK)
-------------------------------------- p a u s e --------------------------------------
MONIKA PIRCH - Exercise 1 9:40
ILLO ILSELORE LEHR - Die Badenden Teil2: Krom 6:45
ULRIKE MÖSCHEL - Schaukelfilm 0:36
FELIX BALZER, LEONORE ARAKI - Ohne Titel 4:45
NORBERT KRAUS - Miriam 2:45
KLAUS RICHTER, REINER SCHARLOWSKY Alien Magazin 9:00
FLORIAN HÜTTNER, TILL KRAUSE, ANNEKE NUIJEN - Hi 5:56
MYRIAM THYES - Virtual Therapy 9:54
MARKUS MUßINGHOFF - Badende 10:00
Gesamt-Laufzeit: 59:21

DONNERSTAG 17.08.2006, 22:00-24:00

GABRIELE HORNDASCH - für Westbeth 2'30, Ameisen 2'47
JANNE HOELTERMANN - Kreisel I 1'21 , Kreisel II 0:42, Kreisel III 0'43
RAINER EISCH - se-bo , flint 4'55
STEFAN LUX - Melder 5'05
UTE REEH - blue 3'20
MELANIE RICHTER - Spacewalk 1'00
WOLFGANG SPANIER - Missing Link 5'00
BIRGITTA THAYSEN - Looking for Inspiration 3'40
INKEN BOJE - Tuchfühlung 1'00
CARSTEN SCHULZ - Enlightment 5'36
RALF WEIßLEDER - Nummer 3 9'00,
Gesamt-Laufzeit: 46:39

--------------------------------------
p a u s e --------------------------------------
PROGRAMM DER NIEDERLÄNDISCHEN GRUPPE APVIS:
CHOK WAH MAN Warped 5'16
JENNY VAN DEN BROEKE - Lucifer 4'52
DEMIAN ALBERS - 10 Ways 4'52
DEMIAN ALBERS/TANJA BELTMAN - Videoclip: Judasville 3'21
JOOST HALBERTSMA - Videoclip: Razor Crusade / I Wish You Were Me 4'16
MARIKE VERBIEST - Corrida 2'45, Videoclip:Woost 4'31
ARAM VOERMANS - Engelen 24'00
Gesamt-Laufzeit: 53:53

FREITAG 18.08.2006, 22:00-24:00 NICHT IM EHRENHOF, SONDERN

!!! Achtung: IM CLUB WP8 e.V. Kölnerstr. 73 !!!

THOMAS BERNSTEIN - Kirren 6'30
NIENSTEDT UND JONAS - OH-PE 5'49
JOCHEN SAUERACKER - Morgengymnastik 1'34, Essen mit Arpad 1'45, 78...83 0'36
NICOLA SCHRUDDE - Blätter 3'53
HELMUT SCHWEIZER - weniger als nichts 31'00
Gesamt-Laufzeit: 51'07

-------------------------------------- p a u s e --------------------------------------
CHRISTIAN DECKERT - Gezeichnet 4'40
MAX HOFFS - - Disko 12'00
SUSANNE FASBENDER - Bilder Versenken - Auszug - 1'49
STEFAN ETTLINGER - Die Nomaden 3'37
ULRICH MOSKOPP - CLUB III M 1'00
JOST WISCHNEWSKI - Roma Centrale 7'00
ROMANO GRANDERATH - Taxi to Erbil, 25'00
Gesamt-Laufzeit: 55'05

SEE YOU THERE


Posted by: WP8 e.V. on Jul 27, 06 | 7:32 am | Profile

COMMENTS



Notify me when someone replies to this post?

Submit the word you see below: